,

 

NAME OF DECEASED: Kealana Renée Gray-Keal
Viewing and Service: Friday, September 10, 2021
Viewing Time: 9-11 a.m.  
Service Time: 11:00 a.m.

Location: Kingdom Life Church Ministries

770-800 W. Tabor Road

Philadelphia, PA 19120

 
Interment: Chelten Hill Cemetery

1701 E. Washington Lane Streets

Philadelphia, PA 19138

2 Corinthians 5:1 (KJV)

1  For we know that if our earthly house of this tabernacle were dissolved, we have a building of God, an house not made with hands, eternal in the heavens

 
May you rest in the arms of the Savior, Kealana Renee

 

NAME OF DECEASED: Doris Loretta Irvin-Yarbrough
Viewing and Service: Saturday, July 31, 2021
Viewing Time:  9-11 a.m.  
Service Time: 11:00 a.m.

Location: Gospel Temple Baptist Church

1327 S. 19th Street

Philadelphia, PA 19146

 
Interment: Northwood Cemetery

15th & Haines Streets

Philadelphia, PA 19150

 May you rest in the arms of the Savior, Doris!

NAME OF DECEASED: James A. McIntyre
Viewing and Service: Thursday, July 1st , 2021
Viewing Time: 9-11 a.m.  
Service Time:11:00 a.m.


Location:Pinn Memorial Baptist Church

2251 N. 54th Street

Philadelphia, Pa. 19131

Zoom Connection:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/89435108059

Meeting ID:89435108059

 
In lieu of flowers, please make donations

in memory of James A. McIntyre to:

Salem Baptist Church Scholarship Ministry

2741 Woodland Road ~Abington, Pa. 19001

NAME OF DECEASED: Doris Pauline Jackson

Viewing and Service: Tuesday, April 27, 2021
Viewing Time: 9-11 a.m.  
Service Time: 11:00 a.m.

Location: Mount Tabor Baptist Church

110 W. Rittenhouse Street

Philadelphia, Pa. 19144

 
Interment:  Merion Memorial Park

Bala Cynwyd, Pa.

Philadelphia, PA 19004

NAME OF DECEASED: JAMES WALTER GRAVES

Viewing and Service: Saturday, April 10th

Viewing Time: 9-11 a.m.  

Service Time: 11:00 a.m.


Location: Calvary Christian Church

6000 Roosevelt Boulevard

Philadelphia, Pa. 19152

 
Interment: Northwood Cemetery

15th & Haines

Philadelphia, PA 19126

NAME OF DECEASED: VIVIAN PAULINE WHITE

Date of Death: March 12, 2021
Viewing and Service: Thursday, March 18, 2021
Viewing Time: 11 a.m.  
Service Time: 12:00 a.m.
Location: Walter E. Sabbath, Jr. Funeral Service Chapel

7224 Ogontz Ave.

Philadelphia, Pa. 19138

 
Interment; Northwood Cemetery

15th & Haines

Philadelphia, PA 19126 

NAME OF DECEASED: ROBERTA SIMMS JACKSON

 Sunrise: April 5, 1934
Sunset: February 24, 2021
Viewing and Service: Friday, March 12, 2021
Viewing Time: 10-11 a.m.  
Service Time: 11:00 a.m.
Location: Walter E. Sabbath, Jr. Funeral Service Chapel

7224 Ogontz Ave.

Philadelphia, Pa. 19138
Interment; Private

 

NAME OF DECEASED: DORA JANE BARRROW-HAYES
Sunrise:  April 5, 1934
Sunset: September 19, 2020
Viewing and Service:  Monday, September 28th,  2020
Viewing Time: 10-11 a.m.  
Service Time:11:00 a.m.
Location: Chapel at Walter E. Sabbath, Jr. Funeral Service

Interment: Sunset Memorial Park, Feasterville, PA

 Words of Life and Love:  

Beloved Aunt of Elder Vicki Young Todd

NAME OF DECEASED: Walter Andrew Thomas, Jr.
Sunrise: May 27, 1957
Sunset: June 27, 2020
Viewing and Service: Friday, July 10, 2020
Viewing Time:  9-11 a.m.  
Service Time:11:00 a.m.
Location: Prayer Chapel Church of God in Christ

7099 Locust Street

Upper Darby, PA 19082

 
Interment: Rolling Green Memorial Park,

West Chester, PA 19381

 

NAME OF DECEASED: Brian Edwin Cooper
Sunrise:    January 28, 1965
Sunset: June 8, 2020
Viewing and Service: Friday, June 19, 2020                                         
Viewing Time: 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
Service Time: 1:00 a.m.
Location:  Foster Memorial Baptist Church - 18th & York Streets

Philadelphia, PA 19132

Interment: Ivy Hill Cemetery, 1201 Easton Road, Philadelphia, PA 19150

 Survivors:
his wife, Ameni Cooper; his daughter, Kareesha; his mother, Raye Cooper; his sister, Karen Randolph; his brother, Kevin Cooper of Newport News, VA;  sister-in-love, Tina Cooper; his stepchildren, Nasim, Chyna, Najee, and granddaughter Nila; his aunt, Hollie Lanier (Randall); a special friend, Desiree Henry; and a host of nieces, nephews, cousins and friends.

NAME OF DECEASED: Valdez Coston
Sunrise: May 17, 1953           
Sunset: June 30, 2019
Viewing and Service:Wednesday, July 10, 2019. 
Viewing Time: 8:00 – 10:00
Service Time: 10:00
Location: Enon Tabernacle Baptist Church

230 W. Coulter Street

Philadelphia, PA 19144
Interment:Ivy Hill Cemetery
 
 

NAME OF DECEASED: Georgianna Lyles Rainwater
Sunrise:               
Sunset:
Viewing and Service: Saturday, June 22, 2019
Viewing Time: 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m.
Service Time:10:00 a.m.
Location: New Beginning Pentecostal Church

502 Haines Street

Philadelphia, PA 19144
Interment:Mount Peace Cemetery
 
 
 

kenneth

NAME OF DECEASED: Richard Young
Sunrise:  June 2, 1942                
Sunset: June 12, 2019
Viewing and Service: Friday, June 21, 2019
Viewing Time: 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
Service Time: 11:00 a.m.
Location: Prayer, Praise and Worship Center Church

230-1/2 Locust Street

Philadelphia, PA 19139
Interment: Northwood Cemetery      

NAME OF DECEASED: Jimmie Lee Perkins
Sunrise:  November 7, 1948
Sunset: May 23, 2019
Viewing and Service: Monday, June 3, 2019
Viewing Time: 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.
Service Time: 10:00 a.m.
Location: New Covenant Church of Philadelphia

 7500 Germantown Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19119
Interment: Ivy Hill Cemetery

walt the roofer

NAME OF DECEASED:  Walter Robert Jones 
Sunrise:             Sunset:
 
Viewing and Service: Thursday, May 9, 2019
Viewing Time: 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.
Service Time: 10:00 a.m.


Location:  Triumph Baptist Church

1648 W. Hunting Park Avenue

Philadelphia, PA 19140

Interment: Fernwood Cementery

Name of Deceased:        Annette Belinda Jenkins-Rivers

Date of Death:                  Sunday, February 9, 2014

Date of Viewing:              Wednesday, February 19, 2014

Location of Viewing:       Walter E. Sabbath, Jr. Funeral Service Chapel

Time of Viewing:              11:00 a.m. to 12 noon